214 5th St Lowell, OH 45744
Estimated Value: $56,007 - $105,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,246
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 5th St, Lowell, OH 45744 and is currently estimated at $80,752, approximately $64 per square foot. 214 5th St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Fort Frye High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2025
Sold by
Kitts Frank C and Kitts Melissa A
Bought by
Bntl Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1990
Bought by
Kitts Frank C and Kitts Melissa
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bntl Llc | $250 | Empora Title | |
| Bntl Llc | $250 | Empora Title | |
| Kitts Frank C | $9,000 | -- | |
| Kitts Frank C | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $330 | $9,820 | $1,230 | $8,590 |
| 2023 | $34 | $9,820 | $1,230 | $8,590 |
| 2022 | $335 | $9,820 | $1,230 | $8,590 |
| 2021 | $375 | $10,600 | $820 | $9,780 |
| 2020 | $369 | $10,600 | $820 | $9,780 |
| 2019 | $378 | $10,600 | $820 | $9,780 |
| 2018 | $345 | $9,680 | $680 | $9,000 |
| 2017 | $346 | $9,680 | $680 | $9,000 |
| 2016 | $605 | $9,680 | $680 | $9,000 |
| 2015 | $435 | $12,550 | $830 | $11,720 |
| 2014 | $780 | $12,550 | $830 | $11,720 |
| 2013 | $432 | $12,550 | $830 | $11,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map