214 Allis St Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $322,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,234
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Allis St, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $311,000, approximately $139 per square foot. 214 Allis St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Ginger McNabb Elementary School, Twin Creeks Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2021
Sold by
Reilly Richard J and Cox Vicky L
Bought by
Reilly Richard J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Reilly Richard
Bought by
Cox Vicky L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,600
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2006
Sold by
Stevens Christina J
Bought by
Reilly Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Warren C Donald and Warren Joyce Williams
Bought by
Carroll Michael D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reilly Richard J | -- | None Available | |
| Cox Vicky L | -- | Etc | |
| Reilly Richard | -- | Etc | |
| Carroll Michael D | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cox Vicky L | $105,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Reilly Richard | $118,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carroll Michael D | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,393 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,393 | $339,067 | $76,503 | $262,564 |
| 2023 | $2,393 | $308,192 | $60,474 | $247,718 |
| 2022 | $6,118 | $280,515 | $34,244 | $246,271 |
| 2021 | $5,571 | $260,705 | $34,244 | $226,461 |
| 2020 | $5,132 | $224,260 | $34,244 | $190,016 |
| 2019 | $5,156 | $224,260 | $34,244 | $190,016 |
| 2018 | $4,610 | $177,633 | $34,244 | $143,389 |
| 2017 | $4,348 | $199,076 | $34,244 | $164,832 |
| 2016 | $3,953 | $168,000 | $34,244 | $133,756 |
| 2015 | $3,355 | $168,000 | $34,244 | $133,756 |
| 2014 | $3,355 | $160,000 | $34,244 | $125,756 |
Source: Public Records
Map