214 Ann St Cumberland, RI 02864
Valley Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,000 - $477,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Ann St, Cumberland, RI 02864 and is currently estimated at $452,404, approximately $392 per square foot. 214 Ann St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including B.F. Norton Elementary School, Joseph L. McCourt Middle School, and Cumberland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2000
Sold by
Lewis Mary U Est
Bought by
Desjardins Melissa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,009
Outstanding Balance
$37,860
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$414,544
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desjardins Melissa A | $108,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Desjardins Melissa A | $108,009 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,804 | $310,000 | $125,400 | $184,600 |
| 2024 | $3,705 | $310,000 | $125,400 | $184,600 |
| 2023 | $3,602 | $310,000 | $125,400 | $184,600 |
| 2022 | $3,424 | $228,400 | $87,700 | $140,700 |
| 2021 | $3,367 | $228,400 | $87,700 | $140,700 |
| 2020 | $3,271 | $228,400 | $87,700 | $140,700 |
| 2019 | $3,178 | $200,100 | $73,300 | $126,800 |
| 2018 | $3,086 | $200,100 | $73,300 | $126,800 |
| 2017 | $3,044 | $200,100 | $73,300 | $126,800 |
| 2016 | $2,553 | $149,500 | $64,700 | $84,800 |
| 2015 | $2,553 | $149,500 | $64,700 | $84,800 |
| 2014 | $2,553 | $149,500 | $64,700 | $84,800 |
| 2013 | $2,900 | $183,800 | $65,700 | $118,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map