NOT LISTED FOR SALE

214 Arbor Rd Summerville, SC 29485

Estimated Value: $259,442 - $295,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,544 Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2024

Last sale price $250,000 $162 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,608 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2024

A property under $250k in Summerville! Come check out this 4 bedroom 1.5 bath 1544 sqft home. LVP Flooring throughout, Fenced in yard, Large shed outback, Great location!!! This place has endless possibilities. Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrew Scherl

EXP Realty LLC License #98807 Listed on: 04/11/2024

EXP Realty LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Kathy Roberson

Carolina One Real Estate License #24597

Carolina One Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,534

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x140

Interior Spaces

  • 1,544 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,534

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Detached
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Lot Size: 70x140
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Rose Hill
  • Directions: Old Trolley Rd To Miles-jamison Rd. First Right In Arbor Rd. Home Is One Block Down On The Right.
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Location: Ground Level
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling - Blown, Walk-In Closet(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Family, Formal Living
  • Window Features: Storm Window(s), Window Treatments - Some
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Lower

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Fencing: Fence - Metal Enclosed
  • Lot Features: 0 - .5 Acre, High, Level
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Screened

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Dominion Energy, Summerville CPW
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Elementary School: Summerville
  • High School: Summerville
  • Middle Or Junior School: Alston

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10018.8
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3533.85

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 11, 2024
Closed on
May 14, 2024
List Price
$249,000
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.4%
Views
372
Current Estimated Value
$273,611

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$23,611
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.57%
Original Mortgage
$242,500
Outstanding Balance
$238,835
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$34,776

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 2016
Sold by
Conrex Keystone Residential Propertie
Bought by
Conrex Keystone Residential Propertie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$10,263,626
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 2015
Sold by
Conrex Residential Property Group 2012-2
Bought by
Conrex Keystone Residential Properties L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2013
Sold by
Weston Metta N
Bought by
Conrex Residential Property Group 2012-2

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dixon James $250,000 Total Title Services
Conrex Keystone Residential Propertie -- --
Conrex Keystone Residential Properties L -- --
Conrex Residential Property Group 2012-2 $78,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dixon James $242,500
Previous Owner Conrex Keystone Residential Propertie $10,263,626
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2024 05/15/24 Sold $250,000 +0.4% $162 / Sq Ft
04/12/2024 04/12/24 For Sale $249,000 -- $161 / Sq Ft
Source: CHS Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,788 $9,923 $3,400 $6,523
2024 $5,545 $15,290 $5,100 $10,190
2023 $5,545 $9,391 $2,100 $7,291
2022 $3,534 $9,390 $2,100 $7,290
2021 $3,534 $9,390 $2,100 $7,290
2020 $3,410 $7,540 $1,200 $6,340
2019 $3,359 $7,540 $1,200 $6,340
2018 $2,643 $4,620 $900 $3,720
2017 $2,635 $4,620 $900 $3,720
2016 $2,598 $4,620 $900 $3,720
2015 $1,627 $4,620 $900 $3,720
2014 $1,600 $76,933 $0 $0
2013 -- $5,500 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: CHS Regional MLS

MLS Number: 24009083

CHS Regional MLS

APN: 145-11-02-017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.