214 Ash St Henderson, NV 89015
Valley View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,362 - $366,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Ash St, Henderson, NV 89015 and is currently estimated at $348,341, approximately $250 per square foot. 214 Ash St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including C T Sewell Elementary School, B Mahlon Brown Academy of International Studies, and Basic Academy of International Studies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2019
Sold by
Irma Jean Parker Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Rlt Lewis A and Owens Rlt Rlt M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2011
Sold by
Parker Irma Jean
Bought by
The Irma Jean Parker Revocable Living Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2009
Sold by
Parker Irma Jean
Bought by
Parker Irma Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2007
Sold by
Parker Irma Jean and Parker Jane E
Bought by
Parker Irma Jean and Parker Jane E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,200
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2006
Sold by
Parker Jane E
Bought by
Parker Jane E and Jane Parker Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2006
Sold by
Parker Irma Jean
Bought by
Parker Jane E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1997
Sold by
Parker Irma Jean and Parker Jane Elizabeth
Bought by
Parker Irma Jean and Parker Jane Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
7.58%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rlt Lewis A | -- | Nevada Legal Forms East | |
| The Irma Jean Parker Revocable Living Tr | -- | None Available | |
| Parker Irma Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Parker Irma Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Parker Irma Jean | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Parker Irma Jean | -- | Accommodation | |
| Parker Jane E | -- | None Available | |
| Parker Jane E | -- | None Available | |
| Parker Irma Jean | -- | Nevada Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parker Irma Jean | $56,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker Irma Jean | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $642 | $48,828 | $30,100 | $18,728 |
| 2025 | $623 | $45,981 | $27,300 | $18,681 |
| 2024 | $605 | $45,981 | $27,300 | $18,681 |
| 2023 | $605 | $46,578 | $29,750 | $16,828 |
| 2022 | $588 | $40,928 | $25,900 | $15,028 |
| 2021 | $571 | $35,140 | $20,300 | $14,840 |
| 2020 | $551 | $35,532 | $20,300 | $15,232 |
| 2019 | $535 | $31,599 | $16,100 | $15,499 |
| 2018 | $519 | $29,584 | $14,350 | $15,234 |
| 2017 | $834 | $28,778 | $12,950 | $15,828 |
| 2016 | $493 | $21,994 | $5,250 | $16,744 |
| 2015 | $491 | $22,178 | $5,250 | $16,928 |
| 2014 | $476 | $15,931 | $5,250 | $10,681 |
Source: Public Records
Map