Estimated Value: $190,000 - $266,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,360
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Atkinson Ave, Belen, NM 87002 and is currently estimated at $215,418, approximately $91 per square foot. 214 Atkinson Ave is a home located in Valencia County with nearby schools including Belen Middle School and St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2025
Sold by
Santistevan Rosendo Alfonso and Santistevan Maria Mauricia
Bought by
Rosendo Alfonso Santistevan and Rosendo Maria Mauricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2013
Sold by
Santistevan Alfonso R and Santistevan Mary
Bought by
Dominguez Celso and Leyma Telma S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2010
Sold by
Santistevan Alfonso and Santistevan Mary M
Bought by
Santistevan Alfonso and Santistevan Mary M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosendo Alfonso Santistevan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dominguez Celso | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Santistevan Alfonso | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,806 | $42,331 | $5,792 | $36,539 |
| 2024 | $1,570 | $42,445 | $5,792 | $36,653 |
| 2023 | $1,570 | $42,445 | $5,792 | $36,653 |
| 2022 | $1,472 | $41,526 | $5,792 | $35,734 |
| 2021 | $1,366 | $40,317 | $5,966 | $34,351 |
| 2020 | $1,347 | $39,142 | $5,792 | $33,350 |
| 2019 | $1,304 | $38,002 | $5,792 | $32,210 |
| 2018 | $1,291 | $38,002 | $5,792 | $32,210 |
| 2017 | $1,256 | $37,215 | $5,792 | $31,423 |
| 2016 | $1,202 | $36,132 | $5,792 | $30,340 |
| 2015 | $5 | $35,079 | $5,792 | $29,287 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,066 | $5,792 | $27,274 |
| 2011 | -- | $96,309 | $16,869 | $79,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map