214 Barnes Rd Whiting, VT 05778
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $324,139
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Barnes Rd, Whiting, VT 05778 and is currently estimated at $301,380, approximately $241 per square foot. 214 Barnes Rd is a home located in Addison County with nearby schools including Otter Creek Academy at Leicester Sudbury & Whiting and Otter Valley Union High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $180,700 | $42,800 | $137,900 |
| 2023 | $2,794 | $180,700 | $42,800 | $137,900 |
| 2022 | $3,834 | $180,700 | $42,800 | $137,900 |
| 2021 | $3,664 | $180,700 | $42,800 | $137,900 |
| 2020 | $3,656 | $180,700 | $42,800 | $137,900 |
| 2019 | $3,718 | $180,700 | $42,800 | $137,900 |
| 2018 | $3,565 | $180,700 | $42,800 | $137,900 |
| 2017 | $3,329 | $180,700 | $42,800 | $137,900 |
| 2016 | $3,329 | $175,900 | $42,800 | $133,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,759 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,759 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,759 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map