Rueben Wuerdeman
Epique Realty
(314) 668-2908
88 Total Sales
3 in Carondelet
$173K - $195K Price Range
Estimated Value: $87,563 - $126,000
This home is located at 214 Bates St, Saint Louis, MO 63111 and is currently estimated at $104,891, approximately $54 per square foot. 214 Bates St is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Woodward Elementary School, Lyon at Blow Elementary School, and Roosevelt High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Rueben Wuerdeman
Epique Realty
(314) 668-2908
88 Total Sales
3 in Carondelet
$173K - $195K Price Range
Mike Palermo
Compass Realty Group
(314) 582-9288
128 Total Sales
1 in Carondelet
$210,000 Price
Logan Strain
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker
(636) 487-4728
454 Total Sales
1 in Carondelet
$65,000 Price
Cathy Dey Cooney
The Hermann London Group, Llc
(618) 221-4691
78 Total Sales
1 in Carondelet
$125,000 Price
Anne Callaway
Realty One Group Trifecta
(636) 428-3821
114 Total Sales
1 in Carondelet
$120,000 Price
Mona Parsley
EXP Realty, LLC
(314) 347-3210
106 Total Sales
3 in Carondelet
$132K - $375K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $35,000 | None Available | ||
| Barton Robert | -- | Ust | |
| Crawford Linda S | -- | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $2,000,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,066 | $12,680 | $1,410 | $11,270 |
| 2025 | $758 | $12,680 | $1,410 | $11,270 |
| 2024 | $722 | $8,720 | $1,410 | $7,310 |
| 2023 | $722 | $8,720 | $1,410 | $7,310 |
| 2022 | $703 | $8,170 | $1,410 | $6,760 |
| 2021 | $702 | $8,170 | $1,410 | $6,760 |
| 2020 | $591 | $6,880 | $1,410 | $5,470 |
| 2019 | $590 | $6,880 | $1,410 | $5,470 |
| 2018 | $559 | $6,310 | $1,410 | $4,900 |
| 2017 | $550 | $6,310 | $1,410 | $4,900 |
| 2016 | $557 | $6,310 | $1,410 | $4,900 |
| 2015 | $507 | $6,310 | $1,410 | $4,900 |
| 2014 | $513 | $6,310 | $1,410 | $4,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,410 | $1,410 | $5,000 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.