NOT LISTED FOR SALE

214 Burns Rd Cottage Grove, TN 38224

Estimated Value: $67,218 - $126,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,330 Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 6, 2024

Last sale price $68,000 $51 Per Sq Ft

Est. 43% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $534 / mo

56 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Porch
  • Cooling Available
  • No HOA
  • Screened Patio
  • 1 Car Garage

About This Home

As of June 2024

Investment opportunity or Fixer Upper in a beautiful country setting. 2 bedroom/1 bath traditional home with screened in back porch. Bonus room could be an extra bedroom, office, storage space, etc. Detached garage in rear of property.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary Spellings

Realty Executives Hometown Living Brokerage Phone: 7317961388 License #250388 Listed on: 03/12/2024

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $120

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Metal Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,330 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Laminate

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 045 01305 000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$120

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

1 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: EXIST
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: Slab
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1330
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1330
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened Patio
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Metal
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 1
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 045 01305 000
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 120

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Dresden Elementary
  • High School: Dresden High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Dresden Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2018
Sold by
Foley Thomas A and Foley Carrie S
Bought by
Cit Bank
Current Estimated Value
$97,555

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cit Bank $58,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/06/2024 06/06/24 Sold $68,000 -14.9% $51 / Sq Ft
05/07/2024 05/07/24 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2024 03/12/24 For Sale $79,900 +432.7% $60 / Sq Ft
07/19/2019 07/19/19 Sold $15,000 -50.0% $11 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/04/2019 06/04/19 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2019 02/26/19 For Sale $30,000 -- $23 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $68 $4,375 $4,375 $0
2024 $60 $4,375 $4,375 $0
2023 $60 $4,375 $4,375 $0
2022 $47 $2,400 $2,400 $0
2021 $47 $2,400 $2,400 $0
2020 $47 $2,400 $2,400 $0
2019 $54 $2,725 $2,725 $0
2018 $288 $2,725 $2,725 $0
2017 $328 $15,400 $2,575 $12,825
2016 $328 $15,400 $0 $0
2015 $328 $15,401 $0 $0
2014 $328 $15,401 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2629077

Realtracs

APN: 045-013.01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.