214 C St Salida, CO 81201
Estimated Value: $421,630 - $498,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
804
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 C St, Salida, CO 81201 and is currently estimated at $457,210, approximately $568 per square foot. 214 C St is a home located in Chaffee County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Salida Middle School, and Horizons Exploratory Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,019 | $26,150 | -- | $26,150 |
| 2024 | $1,019 | $22,610 | -- | $22,610 |
| 2023 | $985 | $22,610 | $0 | $22,610 |
| 2022 | $1,084 | $22,730 | $0 | $22,730 |
| 2021 | $1,087 | $23,380 | $0 | $23,380 |
| 2020 | $805 | $16,440 | $0 | $16,440 |
| 2019 | $806 | $16,440 | $0 | $16,440 |
| 2018 | $563 | $11,650 | $0 | $11,650 |
| 2017 | $549 | $11,650 | $0 | $11,650 |
| 2016 | $546 | $11,350 | $0 | $11,350 |
| 2015 | $573 | $11,350 | $0 | $11,350 |
| 2014 | $573 | $11,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map