214 Cedar Brook Ln Sandusky, OH 44870
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $448,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,731
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Cedar Brook Ln, Sandusky, OH 44870 and is currently estimated at $405,536, approximately $108 per square foot. 214 Cedar Brook Ln is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Furry Elementary School, Meadowlawn Elementary School, and Briar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2024
Sold by
Routh Rosemary T
Bought by
Routh Rosemary T and Routh Jack A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Routh Rosemary T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Routh Rosemary T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Routh Rosemary T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,863 | $126,374 | $14,567 | $111,807 |
| 2024 | $5,863 | $126,374 | $14,567 | $111,807 |
| 2023 | $5,883 | $96,992 | $12,040 | $84,952 |
| 2022 | $5,435 | $97,009 | $12,040 | $84,969 |
| 2021 | $5,429 | $97,010 | $12,040 | $84,970 |
| 2020 | $4,881 | $88,000 | $12,040 | $75,960 |
| 2019 | $5,023 | $88,000 | $12,040 | $75,960 |
| 2018 | $5,026 | $88,000 | $12,040 | $75,960 |
| 2017 | $4,966 | $84,580 | $9,630 | $74,950 |
| 2016 | $4,336 | $84,580 | $9,630 | $74,950 |
| 2015 | $4,257 | $84,580 | $9,630 | $74,950 |
| 2014 | $4,303 | $84,580 | $9,630 | $74,950 |
| 2013 | $4,012 | $84,580 | $9,630 | $74,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map