214 Chestnut St Unit 5 Needham, MA 02492
Estimated Value: $311,311 - $731,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,042
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Chestnut St Unit 5, Needham, MA 02492 and is currently estimated at $522,578, approximately $501 per square foot. 214 Chestnut St Unit 5 is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Newman Elementary School, High Rock Middle School, and Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2025
Sold by
John E Malone Rt and Malone
Bought by
214 Chestnut Street Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 214 Chestnut Street Llc | -- | None Available | |
| 214 Chestnut Street Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,132 | $201,100 | $0 | $201,100 |
| 2024 | $2,209 | $176,400 | $0 | $176,400 |
| 2023 | $2,234 | $171,300 | $0 | $171,300 |
| 2022 | $2,223 | $166,300 | $0 | $166,300 |
| 2021 | $2,104 | $161,500 | $0 | $161,500 |
| 2020 | $1,978 | $158,400 | $0 | $158,400 |