214 Chipmunk St Kings Beach, CA 96143
Estimated Value: $779,000 - $1,012,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Chipmunk St, Kings Beach, CA 96143 and is currently estimated at $866,628, approximately $501 per square foot. 214 Chipmunk St is a home with nearby schools including Kings Beach Elementary School, North Tahoe School, and North Tahoe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2018
Sold by
Bersinger John W and Bersinger Linda R
Bought by
Revoca John and Revoca Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1994
Sold by
Zamberlan Wilma J
Bought by
Zamberlan Wilma J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1994
Sold by
Bersinger John and Bersinger Linda
Bought by
Zamberlan Wilma J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revoca John | -- | None Available | |
| Zamberlan Wilma J | -- | Fidelity Title Co | |
| Zamberlan Wilma J | -- | Fidelity Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,331 | $214,729 | $29,271 | $185,458 |
| 2023 | $3,331 | $206,393 | $28,136 | $178,257 |
| 2022 | $3,106 | $202,347 | $27,585 | $174,762 |
| 2021 | $3,007 | $198,381 | $27,045 | $171,336 |
| 2020 | $2,998 | $196,348 | $26,768 | $169,580 |
| 2019 | $3,016 | $192,499 | $26,244 | $166,255 |
| 2018 | $2,629 | $188,726 | $25,730 | $162,996 |
| 2017 | $2,579 | $185,026 | $25,226 | $159,800 |
| 2016 | $2,546 | $181,399 | $24,732 | $156,667 |
| 2015 | $2,495 | $178,675 | $24,361 | $154,314 |
| 2014 | $2,428 | $175,176 | $23,884 | $151,292 |
Source: Public Records
Map