214 Commerce St Harrington, DE 19952
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $275,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,596
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Commerce St, Harrington, DE 19952 and is currently estimated at $241,213, approximately $151 per square foot. 214 Commerce St is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Lake Forest South Elementary School, Lake Forest Central Elementary School, and W.T. Chipman Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $199 | $188,200 | $59,500 | $128,700 |
| 2024 | $496 | $188,200 | $59,500 | $128,700 |
| 2023 | $0 | $20,400 | $5,500 | $14,900 |
| 2022 | $0 | $20,400 | $5,500 | $14,900 |
| 2021 | $0 | $20,400 | $5,500 | $14,900 |
| 2020 | $0 | $20,400 | $5,500 | $14,900 |
| 2019 | $0 | $20,400 | $5,500 | $14,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $20,400 | $5,500 | $14,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $20,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $20,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map