214 Dearborn St Caldwell, ID 83605
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $356,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Dearborn St, Caldwell, ID 83605 and is currently estimated at $310,473, approximately $254 per square foot. 214 Dearborn St is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Caldwell Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,016 | $311,600 | $106,300 | $205,300 |
| 2024 | $1,866 | $303,600 | $100,000 | $203,600 |
| 2023 | $2,160 | $307,500 | $100,000 | $207,500 |
| 2022 | $2,401 | $318,100 | $106,300 | $211,800 |
| 2021 | $2,959 | $239,400 | $71,500 | $167,900 |
| 2020 | $2,532 | $169,700 | $40,500 | $129,200 |
| 2019 | $2,407 | $148,000 | $38,000 | $110,000 |
| 2018 | $2,238 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,161 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,963 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,712 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,718 | $80,200 | $19,000 | $61,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map