214 Devon Ln Naperville, IL 60540
Huntington Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $647,569 - $735,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,654
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Devon Ln, Naperville, IL 60540 and is currently estimated at $691,142, approximately $260 per square foot. 214 Devon Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Prairie Elementary School, Washington Jr High School, and Naperville North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2005
Sold by
Aaron Nancy and Aaron Raymond J
Bought by
Cordeiro Jefferson M and Cordeiro Tracy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Outstanding Balance
$193,380
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$497,762
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2004
Sold by
Aaron Nancy
Bought by
Aaron Raymond J and Aaron Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2000
Sold by
Aaron Nancy C and Aaron Raymond J
Bought by
Aaron Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cordeiro Jefferson M | $453,000 | Law Title | |
| Aaron Raymond J | -- | -- | |
| Aaron Nancy | -- | Law Title Pick Up |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cordeiro Jefferson M | $359,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Aaron Nancy | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,471 | $195,254 | $90,165 | $105,089 |
| 2023 | $11,059 | $178,200 | $82,290 | $95,910 |
| 2022 | $10,441 | $167,330 | $77,270 | $90,060 |
| 2021 | $10,061 | $161,000 | $74,350 | $86,650 |
| 2020 | $9,847 | $158,100 | $73,010 | $85,090 |
| 2019 | $9,561 | $151,260 | $69,850 | $81,410 |
| 2018 | $9,368 | $148,290 | $68,480 | $79,810 |
| 2017 | $9,181 | $143,290 | $66,170 | $77,120 |
| 2016 | $8,998 | $138,110 | $63,780 | $74,330 |
| 2015 | $8,943 | $130,060 | $60,060 | $70,000 |
| 2014 | $8,773 | $123,870 | $57,200 | $66,670 |
| 2013 | $8,642 | $124,170 | $57,340 | $66,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map