Seller's Agent in 2025
Annie Giammanco
Coldwell Banker Realty
(831) 915-1004
2 in this area
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $819,000 - $893,000
This home is located at 214 Dundee Dr, Monterey, CA 93940 since 12 November 2025 and is currently estimated at $861,705, approximately $709 per square foot. This property was built in 1948. 214 Dundee Dr is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Monte Vista Elementary School, and Monterey High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #00998517 Listed on: 11/12/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Giammanco Jr Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Giammanco Anthony | $878,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gjerding Bradley K | -- | None Available | |
| Gjerding Bradley K | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gjerding Bradley K | $327,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $292,500 | Ticor Title | |
| Harrison Christian | $683,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Maschmeyer Jurgen E | -- | First American Title | |
| Maschmeyer Kristin | -- | -- | |
| Chappell Family Exemption Trust | -- | -- | |
| Chappell Avonne K | $267,000 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harrison Christian | $546,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Maschmeyer Jurgen E | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chappell Avonne K | $200,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/12/2025 11/12/25 | Sold | $878,500 | -- | $724 / Sq Ft |
| 11/12/2025 11/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,562 | $420,620 | $256,230 | $164,390 |
| 2024 | $4,562 | $412,373 | $251,206 | $161,167 |
| 2023 | $4,385 | $404,288 | $246,281 | $158,007 |
| 2022 | $4,324 | $396,361 | $241,452 | $154,909 |
| 2021 | $4,260 | $388,590 | $236,718 | $151,872 |
| 2020 | $4,099 | $384,606 | $234,291 | $150,315 |
| 2019 | $4,297 | $377,066 | $229,698 | $147,368 |
| 2018 | $4,204 | $369,674 | $225,195 | $144,479 |
| 2017 | $3,896 | $362,427 | $220,780 | $141,647 |
| 2016 | $3,826 | $355,321 | $216,451 | $138,870 |
| 2015 | $3,772 | $349,985 | $213,200 | $136,785 |
| 2014 | $3,708 | $343,130 | $209,024 | $134,106 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Annie Giammanco
Coldwell Banker Realty
(831) 915-1004
2 in this area
38 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML82027444
APN: 013-173-004-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.