214 E 28th St Sioux Falls, SD 57105
McKennan Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,297 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
796
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 E 28th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $299,074, approximately $375 per square foot. 214 E 28th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School - 66, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2014
Sold by
Kosta D Kosta D and Theodosopoulos Jolene M
Bought by
Moon Brandon S and Moon Leonie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,205
Outstanding Balance
$108,598
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$190,476
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moon Brandon S | $153,900 | Dataquick Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moon Brandon S | $146,205 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,883 | $214,100 | $30,500 | $183,600 |
| 2024 | $2,883 | $199,500 | $30,500 | $169,000 |
| 2023 | $2,549 | $180,500 | $26,600 | $153,900 |
| 2022 | $2,442 | $163,000 | $22,300 | $140,700 |
| 2021 | $1,969 | $132,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,969 | $125,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,906 | $119,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,696 | $119,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,676 | $106,215 | $23,958 | $82,257 |
| 2016 | $1,676 | $105,126 | $22,869 | $82,257 |
| 2015 | $1,739 | $105,126 | $22,869 | $82,257 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,126 | $22,869 | $82,257 |
Source: Public Records
Map