Estimated Value: $136,000 - $581,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 E 2nd S, Grace, ID 83241 and is currently estimated at $300,314, approximately $223 per square foot. 214 E 2nd S is a home with nearby schools including Grace Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $193 | $121,858 | $25,000 | $96,858 |
| 2024 | $201 | $117,246 | $25,000 | $92,246 |
| 2023 | $157 | $72,324 | $20,000 | $52,324 |
| 2022 | $770 | $63,909 | $15,000 | $48,909 |
| 2021 | $789 | $52,877 | $10,000 | $42,877 |
| 2020 | $759 | $50,365 | $10,000 | $40,365 |
| 2019 | $767 | $50,214 | $10,000 | $40,214 |
| 2018 | $721 | $43,180 | $10,500 | $32,680 |
| 2017 | $724 | $15,650 | $10,500 | $5,150 |
| 2016 | $675 | $15,650 | $10,500 | $5,150 |
| 2015 | $669 | $15,650 | $10,500 | $5,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,180 | $10,500 | $32,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map