214 E 2nd St Lawton, MI 49065
Estimated Value: $149,009 - $196,000
Studio
--
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 E 2nd St, Lawton, MI 49065 and is currently estimated at $173,502, approximately $206 per square foot. 214 E 2nd St is a home located in Van Buren County with nearby schools including Lawton Elementary School, Lawton Middle School, and Lawton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2025
Sold by
Pond Zoe A
Bought by
Pond Zoe A and Mott Paula L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2020
Sold by
Pond Zoe A and Pond Meredith C
Bought by
Pond Zoe A and The Living Trust Of Zoe A Pond
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1998
Sold by
Pond Meridith C and Pond Zoe
Bought by
Pond Zoe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1996
Sold by
Reynolds Verna Loucile
Bought by
Pond Zoe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pond Zoe A | -- | Land Title | |
| Pond Zoe A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pond Zoe A | -- | None Available | |
| Pond Zoe | -- | -- | |
| Pond Zoe | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,624 | $63,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $909 | $61,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $866 | $53,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,489 | $48,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,441 | $44,500 | $3,000 | $41,500 |
| 2020 | $1,421 | $39,800 | $3,000 | $36,800 |
| 2019 | $1,367 | $36,000 | $36,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,321 | $37,900 | $37,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,294 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,286 | $33,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $780 | $33,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $766 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,800 | $30,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map