Seller's Agent in 2013
Cherie Smith
True Realty
(765) 438-5971
2 in this area
135 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $186,145
2 unit home. Live in 1 and rent the other. Unit 1 downstairs has a Family room, Laundry Room, Kitchen, Dining Room, 1 bedroom and 1 bath. Unit 2 upstairs has Family Room, Living Room, Kitchen, 2 bedrooms, and 1 bath. All offers must be submitted by Buyers Agent on offersubmission.com. There is a $300 fee that the Buyer must pay offersubmission.com through the closing of the transaction. If the file doesnt close, they will not have to pay anything.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| N Duncan Homes Llc | $80,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pnc Bank | $31,500 | None Available | |
| Scarlett Burt | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2013 04/22/13 | Sold | $17,000 | -4.5% | $6 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2013 04/08/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/03/2013 03/03/13 | For Sale | $17,800 | -- | $7 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,068 | $101,900 | $3,600 | $98,300 |
| 2024 | $2,239 | $75,200 | $3,600 | $71,600 |
| 2023 | $2,239 | $70,000 | $3,600 | $66,400 |
| 2022 | $1,400 | $70,000 | $3,600 | $66,400 |
| 2021 | $1,446 | $72,300 | $3,600 | $68,700 |
| 2020 | $1,446 | $72,300 | $3,600 | $68,700 |
| 2019 | $1,446 | $72,300 | $3,600 | $68,700 |
| 2018 | $1,316 | $65,800 | $3,600 | $62,200 |
| 2017 | $1,302 | $65,100 | $3,600 | $61,500 |
| 2016 | $1,306 | $65,300 | $3,600 | $61,700 |
| 2014 | $1,296 | $64,800 | $3,600 | $61,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $64,600 | $3,600 | $61,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Cherie Smith
True Realty
(765) 438-5971
2 in this area
135 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Angie Burns
Two Rivers Realty
(574) 709-3663
18 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 936917
APN: 52-08-27-113-005.000-016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.