Seller's Agent in 2017
Stacia Bonifant
Creative Realty - Peru
(765) 473-1153
35 in this area
61 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $50,000 - $157,000
Vacant city lot located in the 200 block of East 5th Street in Peru, IN.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker James R | -- | None Available | |
| Kuffer Tina | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Midfirst Bank | $82,597 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/16/2017 06/16/17 | Sold | $1,000 | -86.7% | -- |
| 05/29/2017 05/29/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/27/2016 04/27/16 | For Sale | $7,500 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $724 | $36,200 | $3,100 | $33,100 |
| 2024 | $538 | $26,900 | $3,100 | $23,800 |
| 2023 | $538 | $27,200 | $3,100 | $24,100 |
| 2022 | $822 | $27,400 | $3,100 | $24,300 |
| 2021 | $342 | $11,400 | $3,100 | $8,300 |
| 2020 | $93 | $3,100 | $3,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $93 | $3,100 | $3,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $93 | $3,100 | $3,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $93 | $3,100 | $3,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $93 | $3,100 | $3,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | $93 | $3,100 | $3,100 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,100 | $3,100 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Stacia Bonifant
Creative Realty - Peru
(765) 473-1153
35 in this area
61 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201618611
APN: 52-08-27-113-009.000-016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.