214 E 6th St S Ladysmith, WI 54848
Estimated Value: $90,890 - $143,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,240
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 E 6th St S, Ladysmith, WI 54848 and is currently estimated at $126,973, approximately $56 per square foot. 214 E 6th St S is a home located in Rusk County with nearby schools including Ladysmith Elementary School, Ladysmith Middle School, and Ladysmith High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2012
Sold by
Christianson Alan B and Christianson Nancy A
Bought by
Kenyon Allen F and Kenyon Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Kenyon Allen F
Bought by
Schmidt Gary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenyon Allen F | -- | -- | |
| Schmidt Gary | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,410 | $48,000 | $5,700 | $42,300 |
| 2024 | $1,326 | $48,000 | $5,700 | $42,300 |
| 2023 | $1,190 | $48,000 | $5,700 | $42,300 |
| 2022 | $1,222 | $48,000 | $5,700 | $42,300 |
| 2021 | $1,268 | $48,000 | $5,700 | $42,300 |
| 2020 | $1,281 | $48,000 | $5,700 | $42,300 |
| 2019 | $1,278 | $48,000 | $5,700 | $42,300 |
| 2018 | $1,191 | $48,000 | $5,700 | $42,300 |
| 2017 | $1,171 | $53,800 | $7,000 | $46,800 |
| 2016 | $1,129 | $53,800 | $7,000 | $46,800 |
| 2015 | $1,386 | $53,800 | $7,000 | $46,800 |
| 2014 | $1,170 | $53,800 | $7,000 | $46,800 |
| 2013 | $1,087 | $53,800 | $7,000 | $46,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map