214 E College St Bowdon, GA 30108
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $192,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,504
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 E College St, Bowdon, GA 30108 and is currently estimated at $173,949, approximately $115 per square foot. 214 E College St is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Bowdon Elementary School, Bowdon Middle School, and Bowdon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Sold by
Smith John Walter
Bought by
Mccord Matthew Lewis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2013
Sold by
Smith Dorothy M
Bought by
Smith Walter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1998
Sold by
Smith Jw Mrs
Bought by
Smith Dorothy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1998
Sold by
Smith Mrs J Walter
Bought by
Smith Dorothy
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1994
Bought by
Smith Mrs J Walter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccord Matthew Lewis | $85,000 | -- | |
| Smith Walter | -- | -- | |
| Smith Dorothy M | $48,000 | -- | |
| Smith Dorothy | -- | -- | |
| Smith Mrs J Walter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,872 | $65,257 | $6,609 | $58,648 |
| 2024 | $1,898 | $65,257 | $6,609 | $58,648 |
| 2023 | $1,898 | $59,949 | $6,610 | $53,339 |
| 2022 | $1,101 | $47,574 | $4,402 | $43,172 |
| 2021 | $429 | $40,317 | $3,260 | $37,057 |
| 2020 | $405 | $36,280 | $3,260 | $33,020 |
| 2019 | $394 | $33,347 | $3,260 | $30,087 |
| 2018 | $380 | $29,586 | $3,260 | $26,326 |
| 2017 | $382 | $29,586 | $3,260 | $26,326 |
| 2016 | $382 | $29,586 | $3,260 | $26,326 |
| 2015 | $179 | $17,536 | $4,013 | $13,524 |
| 2014 | $644 | $17,536 | $4,013 | $13,524 |
Source: Public Records
Map