Seller's Agent in 2025
Sheila Showalter
RE/MAX
(574) 536-5815
2 in this area
183 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $242,000
TAKE A LOOK at this 3 BR 1.5 bath home. You'll love the character & charm this home offers; a large living room with high ceiling which opens to the dining room. Galley style kitchen with lots of built in storage and an extra pantry closet. There's also a swinging butler door to the dining room. Open stairway to 3 nice sized upper level bedrooms with good sized closets. Basement with extra shower & laundry hookups. The front door enters into a sitting room or office area. Enclosed front porch. Furnace & A/C are 5 years old. Water heater new in 2019. Roof new in 2019. Rear deck. 2 Car Garage. Great location, perfect for walking to parks, downtown, library, bike path & more!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Results Brokerage Phone: 574-536-5815 Listed on: 04/04/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Jeffrey Binkley
McKinnies Realty, LLC Elkhart
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dille Sydney | -- | Near North Title Group |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dille Sydney | $175,570 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2025 05/08/25 | Sold | $181,000 | +0.6% | $116 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2025 04/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $116 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $470 | $194,600 | $14,500 | $180,100 |
| 2024 | $461 | $192,300 | $14,500 | $177,800 |
| 2022 | $461 | $156,100 | $14,500 | $141,600 |
| 2021 | $444 | $136,500 | $14,500 | $122,000 |
| 2020 | $435 | $128,400 | $14,500 | $113,900 |
| 2019 | $427 | $117,700 | $14,500 | $103,200 |
| 2018 | $419 | $111,100 | $14,500 | $96,600 |
| 2017 | $411 | $106,600 | $14,500 | $92,100 |
| 2016 | $403 | $100,800 | $14,500 | $86,300 |
| 2014 | $373 | $90,600 | $14,500 | $76,100 |
| 2013 | $366 | $93,500 | $14,500 | $79,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sheila Showalter
RE/MAX
(574) 536-5815
2 in this area
183 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jeffrey Binkley
McKinnies Realty, LLC Elkhart
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202511433
APN: 20-11-16-233-004.000-015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.