215 E Douglas St Goshen, IN 46526
Historic Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $122,700 - $154,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
805
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 E Douglas St, Goshen, IN 46526 and is currently estimated at $141,175, approximately $175 per square foot. 215 E Douglas St is a home located in Elkhart County with nearby schools including Goshen Jr. High School, Goshen High School, and St. John the Evangelist Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $50 | $88,200 | $14,200 | $74,000 |
| 2024 | $53 | $87,200 | $14,200 | $73,000 |
| 2022 | $53 | $72,400 | $14,200 | $58,200 |
| 2021 | $51 | $64,400 | $14,200 | $50,200 |
| 2020 | $51 | $61,100 | $14,200 | $46,900 |
| 2019 | $74 | $59,200 | $14,200 | $45,000 |
| 2018 | $73 | $56,300 | $14,200 | $42,100 |
| 2017 | $67 | $54,500 | $14,200 | $40,300 |
| 2016 | $67 | $52,000 | $14,200 | $37,800 |
| 2014 | $10 | $45,700 | $14,200 | $31,500 |
| 2013 | $10 | $47,000 | $14,200 | $32,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map