214 E Edith Ave Los Altos, CA 94022
Estimated Value: $4,071,000 - $5,076,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,122
Sq Ft
$2,202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 E Edith Ave, Los Altos, CA 94022 and is currently estimated at $4,673,604, approximately $2,202 per square foot. 214 E Edith Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Covington Elementary School, Ardis G. Egan Junior High School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2021
Sold by
Tucker Brett A and Wu Flora C
Bought by
Tucker Brett Alan and Wu Flora Chieh
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Brett Alan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,956 | $1,195,850 | $1,030,284 | $165,566 |
| 2024 | $13,956 | $1,172,403 | $1,010,083 | $162,320 |
| 2023 | $13,738 | $1,149,416 | $990,278 | $159,138 |
| 2022 | $13,668 | $1,126,879 | $970,861 | $156,018 |
| 2021 | $13,638 | $1,104,784 | $951,825 | $152,959 |
| 2020 | $13,726 | $1,093,457 | $942,066 | $151,391 |
| 2019 | $13,051 | $1,072,018 | $923,595 | $148,423 |
| 2018 | $12,896 | $1,050,999 | $905,486 | $145,513 |
| 2017 | $12,404 | $1,030,392 | $887,732 | $142,660 |
| 2016 | $12,182 | $1,010,189 | $870,326 | $139,863 |
| 2015 | $12,732 | $995,016 | $857,253 | $137,763 |
| 2014 | $12,554 | $975,526 | $840,461 | $135,065 |
Source: Public Records
Map