214 E Harrison St Appleton, WI 54915
South Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,000 - $246,740
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 E Harrison St, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $237,685, approximately $176 per square foot. 214 E Harrison St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including James Madison Middle School, Appleton East High School, and Stephen Foster Elementary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Golz Steven R and Golz Silvia C
Bought by
Golz Steven R and Golz Silvia C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golz Steven R | $108,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,982 | $200,600 | $32,400 | $168,200 |
| 2022 | $2,992 | $148,600 | $27,100 | $121,500 |
| 2021 | $2,850 | $148,600 | $27,100 | $121,500 |
| 2020 | $2,854 | $148,600 | $27,100 | $121,500 |
| 2019 | $2,762 | $148,600 | $27,100 | $121,500 |
| 2018 | $2,533 | $119,800 | $23,100 | $96,700 |
| 2017 | $2,528 | $119,800 | $23,100 | $96,700 |
| 2016 | $2,480 | $119,800 | $23,100 | $96,700 |
| 2015 | $2,524 | $119,800 | $23,100 | $96,700 |
| 2014 | $2,500 | $119,800 | $23,100 | $96,700 |
| 2013 | $2,508 | $119,800 | $23,100 | $96,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map