214 E Huitt Ln Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $325,310
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,701
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 E Huitt Ln, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $322,328, approximately $189 per square foot. 214 E Huitt Ln is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including South Euless Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2006
Sold by
Borchardt Charles
Bought by
Arredondo Edward and Arredondo Veronica Salinas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,350
Outstanding Balance
$76,847
Interest Rate
9.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$245,481
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Borchardt Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 2006
Sold by
Henry Wesley D
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Holders Of Asset Backed Pass Through Cer
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arredondo Edward | -- | American Title | |
| Borchardt Charles | -- | First American Title | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $110,250 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arredondo Edward | $109,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,358 | $213,798 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,348 | $317,987 | $79,089 | $238,898 |
| 2023 | $3,321 | $253,179 | $79,089 | $174,090 |
| 2022 | $3,451 | $233,394 | $79,089 | $154,305 |
| 2021 | $3,284 | $239,268 | $90,780 | $148,488 |
| 2020 | $3,015 | $154,743 | $21,182 | $133,561 |
| 2019 | $2,812 | $147,183 | $21,182 | $126,001 |
| 2018 | $3,312 | $142,145 | $21,182 | $120,963 |
| 2017 | $2,443 | $101,591 | $21,182 | $80,409 |
| 2016 | $2,181 | $90,672 | $21,182 | $69,490 |
| 2015 | $1,796 | $72,300 | $21,182 | $51,118 |
| 2014 | $1,796 | $72,300 | $21,182 | $51,118 |
Source: Public Records
Map