214 E Jefferson St Clinton, IL 61727
Estimated Value: $140,435 - $151,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 E Jefferson St, Clinton, IL 61727 and is currently estimated at $147,109, approximately $76 per square foot. 214 E Jefferson St is a home with nearby schools including Clinton High School and Clinton Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2022
Sold by
Aughenbaugh Betty L
Bought by
Aughenbaugh Betty L and Aughenbaugh Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2021
Sold by
Aughenbaugh Betty L
Bought by
Aughenbaugh Betty L and Aughenbaugh Steven
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
Sold by
Heartland Bank And Trust
Bought by
Aughenbaugh Betty L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aughenbaugh Betty L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Aughenbaugh Betty L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Aughenbaugh Betty L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,662 | $40,644 | $3,552 | $37,092 |
| 2023 | $1,708 | $37,016 | $3,235 | $33,781 |
| 2022 | $1,733 | $34,921 | $3,052 | $31,869 |
| 2021 | $1,780 | $33,904 | $2,963 | $30,941 |
| 2020 | $1,811 | $33,904 | $2,963 | $30,941 |
| 2019 | $1,823 | $33,904 | $2,963 | $30,941 |
| 2018 | $1,820 | $33,110 | $2,894 | $30,216 |
| 2017 | $1,485 | $32,262 | $2,783 | $29,479 |
| 2016 | $1,434 | $31,629 | $2,728 | $28,901 |
| 2015 | $1,288 | $31,629 | $2,728 | $28,901 |
| 2014 | $1,288 | $31,629 | $2,728 | $28,901 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,000 | $2,728 | $25,272 |
Source: Public Records
Map