214 E Red Cross Rd Oakboro, NC 28129
Estimated Value: $311,482 - $345,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,637
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 E Red Cross Rd, Oakboro, NC 28129 and is currently estimated at $332,371, approximately $203 per square foot. 214 E Red Cross Rd is a home located in Stanly County with nearby schools including Endy Elementary School, West Stanly Middle School, and West Stanly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2022
Sold by
Taylor Christopher Maurice and Taylor Nadra
Bought by
American International Relocation Solutions L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| American International Relocation Solutions L | $479,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| American International Relo So | $479,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,370 | $204,533 | $50,800 | $153,733 |
| 2024 | $4,909 | $155,993 | $31,600 | $124,393 |
| 2023 | $3,995 | $155,993 | $31,600 | $124,393 |
| 2022 | $1,204 | $155,993 | $31,600 | $124,393 |
| 2021 | $1,204 | $155,993 | $31,600 | $124,393 |
| 2020 | $1,142 | $138,550 | $26,400 | $112,150 |
| 2019 | $339 | $138,550 | $26,400 | $112,150 |
| 2018 | $3,250 | $138,550 | $26,400 | $112,150 |
| 2017 | $1,150 | $138,550 | $26,400 | $112,150 |
| 2016 | $1,087 | $131,015 | $24,000 | $107,015 |
| 2015 | $1,102 | $131,015 | $24,000 | $107,015 |
| 2014 | $1,048 | $131,015 | $24,000 | $107,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map