320B E Red Cross Rd Oakboro, NC 28129
Estimated Value: $272,494 - $402,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320B E Red Cross Rd, Oakboro, NC 28129 and is currently estimated at $351,374, approximately $177 per square foot. 320B E Red Cross Rd is a home located in Stanly County with nearby schools including Endy Elementary School, West Stanly Middle School, and West Stanly High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,024 | $152,850 | $27,816 | $125,034 |
| 2024 | $296 | $100,261 | $16,689 | $83,572 |
| 2023 | $223 | $100,261 | $16,689 | $83,572 |
| 2022 | $386 | $100,261 | $16,689 | $83,572 |
| 2021 | $386 | $100,261 | $16,689 | $83,572 |
| 2020 | $351 | $85,353 | $13,722 | $71,631 |
| 2019 | $354 | $85,353 | $13,722 | $71,631 |
| 2018 | $206 | $85,353 | $13,722 | $71,631 |
| 2017 | $708 | $85,353 | $13,722 | $71,631 |
| 2016 | $680 | $81,933 | $12,239 | $69,694 |
| 2015 | $350 | $81,933 | $12,239 | $69,694 |
| 2014 | $665 | $79,084 | $12,239 | $66,845 |
Source: Public Records
Map