214 E Ridge Ct Jacksonville, NC 28540
Estimated Value: $29,113 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 E Ridge Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28540 and is currently estimated at $201,778, approximately $128 per square foot. 214 E Ridge Ct is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Dixon Elementary School, and Dixon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2017
Sold by
Davis Cecil G and Davis Joyce H
Bought by
Ellis Donald and Ellis Irean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2000
Bought by
Davis Cecil G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Donald | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Davis Cecil G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $229 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $229 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $229 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $229 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $212 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $212 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $212 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $212 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $203 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $203 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $203 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |