214 E Shadow Ln Osceola, AR 72370
Estimated Value: $154,866 - $186,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,443
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 E Shadow Ln, Osceola, AR 72370 and is currently estimated at $164,217, approximately $113 per square foot. 214 E Shadow Ln is a home located in Mississippi County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Carroll Smith Elementary School, and Osceola High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2010
Sold by
Mabins Lois and Odell Mabins
Bought by
Mabins Larry and Adenekan Deloris M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2010
Sold by
Mabins Lois and Odell Mabins
Bought by
Mabins Larry and Adenekan Deloris M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2006
Sold by
Jones Eddy G
Bought by
Mabins Lois and Odell Mabins
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2006
Sold by
Jones Eddy G
Bought by
Mabins Lois and Odell Mabins
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2001
Sold by
Skinner Scott A
Bought by
Jones Eddy G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2001
Sold by
Skinner Scott A
Bought by
Jones Eddy G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1999
Sold by
Vansell Ronald Ray
Bought by
Skinner Scott A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1999
Sold by
Vansell Ronald Ray
Bought by
Skinner Scott A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1995
Sold by
Engel Eric T and Engel Diana L
Bought by
Vansell Ronald Ray
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1995
Sold by
Engel Eric T and Engel Diana L
Bought by
Vansell Ronald Ray
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1993
Sold by
Neal Tommy and Neal Rhonda
Bought by
Engel Eric T and Engel Diana L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1993
Sold by
Neal Tommy and Neal Rhonda
Bought by
Engel Eric T and Engel Diana L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1951
Bought by
Triple K Inc & Phillips
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mabins Larry | -- | -- | |
| Mabins Larry | -- | -- | |
| Mabins Lois | $95,000 | -- | |
| Mabins Lois | $95,000 | -- | |
| Jones Eddy G | $85,000 | -- | |
| Jones Eddy G | $85,000 | -- | |
| Skinner Scott A | $75,000 | -- | |
| Skinner Scott A | $75,000 | -- | |
| Vansell Ronald Ray | $64,000 | -- | |
| Vansell Ronald Ray | $64,000 | -- | |
| Engel Eric T | $51,000 | -- | |
| Neal Tommy | -- | -- | |
| Engel Eric T | $51,000 | -- | |
| Neal Tommy | -- | -- | |
| Triple K Inc & Phillips | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,256 | $22,273 | $5,000 | $17,273 |
| 2024 | $1,223 | $22,273 | $5,000 | $17,273 |
| 2023 | $1,223 | $22,273 | $5,000 | $17,273 |
| 2022 | $1,223 | $22,273 | $5,000 | $17,273 |
Source: Public Records
Map