215 E Shadow Ln Osceola, AR 72370
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $189,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,595
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 E Shadow Ln, Osceola, AR 72370 and is currently estimated at $162,004, approximately $101 per square foot. 215 E Shadow Ln is a home located in Mississippi County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Carroll Smith Elementary School, and Osceola High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2008
Sold by
Paudert Molly Whistle
Bought by
Paudert Molly Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2008
Sold by
Paudert Molly Whistle
Bought by
Paudert Molly Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1998
Sold by
Gibson Ii Bruce W
Bought by
Paudert Molly Whistle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1998
Sold by
Gibson Ii Bruce W
Bought by
Paudert Molly Whistle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1994
Sold by
Neal Tommy and Neal Rhonda
Bought by
Gibson Ii Bruce W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1994
Sold by
Neal Tommy and Neal Rhonda
Bought by
Gibson Ii Bruce W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1993
Sold by
Triple K Inc & Phillips
Bought by
Neal Tommy and Neal Rhonda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1993
Sold by
Triple K Inc & Phillips
Bought by
Neal Tommy and Neal Rhonda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1951
Bought by
Triple K Inc & Phillips
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paudert Molly Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Paudert Molly Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Paudert Molly Whistle | $79,000 | -- | |
| Paudert Molly Whistle | $79,000 | -- | |
| Gibson Ii Bruce W | $71,000 | -- | |
| Gibson Ii Bruce W | $71,000 | -- | |
| Neal Tommy | -- | -- | |
| Neal Tommy | -- | -- | |
| Triple K Inc & Phillips | -- | -- | |
| Paudert Molly | $127,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,293 | $22,921 | $5,000 | $17,921 |
| 2024 | $1,258 | $22,921 | $5,000 | $17,921 |
| 2023 | $1,258 | $22,921 | $5,000 | $17,921 |
| 2022 | $1,258 | $22,921 | $5,000 | $17,921 |
| 2021 | $957 | $22,195 | $3,600 | $18,595 |
Source: Public Records
Map