Estimated Value: $213,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,629
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 E Slader St, Lima, MT 59739 and is currently estimated at $255,612, approximately $156 per square foot. 214 E Slader St is a home with nearby schools including Lima Elementary School, Lima 7-8, and Lima High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2021
Sold by
Pode Steve K
Bought by
Pode-Marguez Nicole A and Pode Justin J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pode-Marguez Nicole A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,145 | $213,651 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,395 | $188,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,438 | $188,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $962 | $94,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $849 | $94,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $841 | $83,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $841 | $83,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $676 | $75,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $75,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $65,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,400 | $0 | $0 |