214 E St Beckley, WV 25801
Estimated Value: $95,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,142
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 E St, Beckley, WV 25801 and is currently estimated at $95,000, approximately $83 per square foot. 214 E St is a home located in Raleigh County with nearby schools including Beckley Elementary School, Beckley-Stratton Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2011
Sold by
Bolyard Jay A and Bolyard Shelia R
Bought by
Perry Joshua D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2010
Sold by
Hamrick Kenneth and Hamrick Kenneth L
Bought by
Bolyard Jay A and Bolyard Sheila R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Joshua D | $61,000 | -- | |
| Bolyard Jay A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,237 | $42,420 | $6,360 | $36,060 |
| 2024 | $1,113 | $38,400 | $6,360 | $32,040 |
| 2023 | $1,047 | $36,060 | $6,360 | $29,700 |
| 2022 | $1,083 | $37,320 | $6,360 | $30,960 |
| 2021 | $432 | $29,760 | $6,360 | $23,400 |
| 2020 | $434 | $29,760 | $6,360 | $23,400 |
| 2019 | $466 | $31,920 | $6,360 | $25,560 |
| 2018 | $466 | $31,920 | $6,360 | $25,560 |
| 2017 | $466 | $31,920 | $6,360 | $25,560 |
| 2016 | $548 | $37,080 | $9,600 | $27,480 |
| 2015 | $525 | $35,520 | $9,180 | $26,340 |
| 2014 | $550 | $37,380 | $9,180 | $28,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map