305 E St Beckley, WV 25801
Estimated Value: $50,000 - $141,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,171
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 E St, Beckley, WV 25801 and is currently estimated at $98,333, approximately $83 per square foot. 305 E St is a home located in Raleigh County with nearby schools including Beckley Elementary School, Beckley-Stratton Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2008
Sold by
G & R Rentals Llc
Bought by
Bryant David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant David | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $864 | $29,640 | $4,080 | $25,560 |
| 2024 | $760 | $26,220 | $4,080 | $22,140 |
| 2023 | $714 | $24,600 | $4,080 | $20,520 |
| 2022 | $662 | $22,800 | $4,080 | $18,720 |
| 2021 | $650 | $22,380 | $4,080 | $18,300 |
| 2020 | $653 | $22,380 | $4,080 | $18,300 |
| 2019 | $653 | $22,380 | $4,080 | $18,300 |
| 2018 | $281 | $19,260 | $4,080 | $15,180 |
| 2017 | $281 | $19,260 | $4,080 | $15,180 |
| 2016 | $373 | $25,260 | $6,300 | $18,960 |
| 2015 | $357 | $24,180 | $6,000 | $18,180 |
| 2014 | $356 | $24,180 | $6,000 | $18,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map