214 E Tokay St Lodi, CA 95240
Downtown Lodi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,000 - $479,121
2
Beds
1
Bath
846
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 E Tokay St, Lodi, CA 95240 and is currently estimated at $408,280, approximately $482 per square foot. 214 E Tokay St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Clyde W. Needham Elementary School, Lodi Middle School, and Tokay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2023
Sold by
Zamora Living Trust
Bought by
Brent & Steffani Workman Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$305,787
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$102,493
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2019
Sold by
Zamora Santos Roberto
Bought by
Zamora Santos Roberto and Zamora Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brent & Steffani Workman Trust | $450,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Zamora Santos Roberto | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brent & Steffani Workman Trust | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,116 | $468,180 | $202,878 | $265,302 |
| 2024 | $4,977 | $459,000 | $198,900 | $260,100 |
| 2023 | $2,885 | $263,405 | $86,108 | $177,297 |
| 2022 | $2,821 | $258,241 | $84,420 | $173,821 |
| 2021 | $2,872 | $253,178 | $82,765 | $170,413 |
| 2020 | $2,798 | $250,583 | $81,917 | $168,666 |
| 2019 | $2,742 | $245,670 | $80,311 | $165,359 |
| 2018 | $2,704 | $240,854 | $78,737 | $162,117 |
| 2017 | $2,644 | $236,133 | $77,194 | $158,939 |
| 2016 | $2,480 | $231,505 | $75,681 | $155,824 |
| 2014 | $2,416 | $223,563 | $73,085 | $150,478 |
Source: Public Records
Map