214 E Tyler Ave Mellen, WI 54546
Estimated Value: $107,545 - $174,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,148
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 214 E Tyler Ave, Mellen, WI 54546 and is currently estimated at $129,636. 214 E Tyler Ave is a home with nearby schools including Mellen Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2022
Sold by
Scribner Randal L
Bought by
Randal L Scribner Irrevocable Trust Dat
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randal L Scribner Irrevocable Trust Dat | $90,900 | Attorney Ryan J. Long |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,658 | $113,300 | $1,100 | $112,200 |
| 2024 | $1,538 | $64,100 | $2,400 | $61,700 |
| 2023 | $1,424 | $64,100 | $2,400 | $61,700 |
| 2022 | $1,391 | $64,100 | $2,400 | $61,700 |
| 2021 | $1,478 | $64,100 | $2,400 | $61,700 |
| 2020 | $1,579 | $64,100 | $2,400 | $61,700 |
| 2019 | $939 | $44,800 | $2,400 | $42,400 |
| 2018 | $918 | $44,800 | $2,400 | $42,400 |
| 2017 | $992 | $44,800 | $2,400 | $42,400 |
| 2016 | $57 | $2,400 | $2,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | $55 | $2,400 | $2,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | $54 | $2,400 | $2,400 | $0 |
| 2013 | $57 | $2,400 | $2,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map