214 Elder Ln Fox River Grove, IL 60021
Estimated Value: $459,921 - $592,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,964
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Elder Ln, Fox River Grove, IL 60021 and is currently estimated at $510,480, approximately $172 per square foot. 214 Elder Ln is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Algonquin Road Elementary School, Fox River Grove Middle School, and Cary-Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2019
Sold by
Krautsak Cheryl Ann
Bought by
Krautsak Cheryl Ann and Cheryl Ann Krautsak Living Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2018
Sold by
Krautsak Robert and Krautsak Robert
Bought by
Krautsak Cheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,677
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$423,803
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2015
Sold by
Krautsak Robert
Bought by
Krautsak Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1999
Sold by
Brentwood Development Inc
Bought by
Krautsak Robert Francis and Krautsak Cheryl Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krautsak Cheryl Ann | -- | Attorney | |
| Krautsak Cheryl | -- | Attorney | |
| Krautsak Robert | -- | Attorney | |
| Krautsak Robert Francis | $301,000 | 1St American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krautsak Cheryl | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Krautsak Robert Francis | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,606 | $139,534 | $21,203 | $118,331 |
| 2023 | $12,123 | $124,795 | $18,963 | $105,832 |
| 2022 | $13,431 | $136,211 | $36,390 | $99,821 |
| 2021 | $12,589 | $126,897 | $33,902 | $92,995 |
| 2020 | $12,280 | $122,405 | $32,702 | $89,703 |
| 2019 | $11,929 | $117,157 | $31,300 | $85,857 |
| 2018 | $11,756 | $108,229 | $28,915 | $79,314 |
| 2017 | $11,572 | $101,959 | $27,240 | $74,719 |
| 2016 | $11,424 | $95,629 | $25,549 | $70,080 |
| 2013 | -- | $93,088 | $23,834 | $69,254 |
Source: Public Records
Map