214 Gash View Victor, MT 59875
Estimated Value: $1,632,000 - $1,741,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,998
Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Gash View, Victor, MT 59875 and is currently estimated at $1,677,548, approximately $559 per square foot. 214 Gash View is a home located in Ravalli County with nearby schools including Victor Elementary School and Victor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2021
Sold by
Zebulun Jessop
Bought by
Jessop Zebulun and Jessop Sara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$463,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
Sold by
Plasmier Laure A
Bought by
Jessop Will
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2008
Bought by
Plasmier Laure Anne
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jessop Zebulun | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jessop Will | -- | -- | |
| Plasmier Laure Anne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jessop Zebulun | $463,000 |