Estimated Value: $258,468 - $296,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Greenwood Loop Rd Unit 1, Brick, NJ 08724 and is currently estimated at $279,867, approximately $277 per square foot. 214 Greenwood Loop Rd Unit 1 is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Herbertsville Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Elementary School, and Veterans Memorial Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2011
Sold by
Gillett Andrea
Bought by
214 Greenwood Loop Limited Liability Com
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2011
Sold by
Gudzak Dominick and Gudzak Chantal
Bought by
Gillett Andrea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 214 Greenwood Loop Limited Liability Com | -- | None Available | |
| Gillett Andrea | $120,000 | American Land Title Assoc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,051 | $147,300 | $90,000 | $57,300 |
| 2024 | $3,662 | $147,300 | $90,000 | $57,300 |
| 2023 | $3,613 | $147,300 | $90,000 | $57,300 |
| 2022 | $3,613 | $147,300 | $90,000 | $57,300 |
| 2021 | $3,530 | $147,300 | $90,000 | $57,300 |
| 2020 | $3,491 | $147,300 | $90,000 | $57,300 |
| 2019 | $3,423 | $147,300 | $90,000 | $57,300 |
| 2018 | $3,345 | $147,300 | $90,000 | $57,300 |
| 2017 | $3,255 | $147,300 | $90,000 | $57,300 |
| 2016 | $3,232 | $147,300 | $90,000 | $57,300 |
| 2015 | $3,146 | $147,300 | $90,000 | $57,300 |
| 2014 | $3,115 | $147,300 | $90,000 | $57,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map