214 Halton Cir Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $485,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,978
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Halton Cir, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $460,924, approximately $233 per square foot. 214 Halton Cir is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Lopez Elementary School, Burnett Middle School, and Strawberry Crest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2024
Sold by
Pate Anita
Bought by
Reeves Kyle and Pate Anita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2022
Sold by
Pate Anita Theresa
Bought by
Anita Pate Living Trust and Pate
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2006
Sold by
Scoblionko Andrew A and Scoblionko Cathlene
Bought by
Pate Anita Theresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,400
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Perez John M and Perez Stacey E
Bought by
Scoblionko Andrew A and Scoblionko Cathlene H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,120
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2001
Sold by
Perez John M and Perez E
Bought by
Perez John M and Perez Stacey E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1994
Sold by
Storms Philip L and Storms Kimberly J