402 Roberts Rd Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $264,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
820
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Roberts Rd, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $239,442, approximately $292 per square foot. 402 Roberts Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Lopez Elementary School, Burnett Middle School, and Strawberry Crest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2015
Sold by
Pazmino Franklin and Pazmino Martha
Bought by
Milne Hess Janis and Hess William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,750
Outstanding Balance
$91,058
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$148,384
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Johnson Nancy
Bought by
Pazmino Franklin and Pazmino Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milne Hess Janis | $125,000 | Florida Title Pros | |
| Pazmino Franklin | $90,000 | Alday Donalson Title Agencie |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Milne Hess Janis | $118,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Pazmino Franklin | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,765 | $139,971 | $79,055 | $60,916 |
| 2024 | $2,765 | $135,030 | $74,114 | $60,916 |
| 2023 | $2,521 | $121,559 | $67,197 | $54,362 |
| 2022 | $2,291 | $115,948 | $61,268 | $54,680 |
| 2021 | $2,097 | $95,091 | $49,904 | $45,187 |
| 2020 | $1,913 | $88,746 | $47,433 | $41,313 |
| 2019 | $1,741 | $82,700 | $43,233 | $39,467 |
| 2018 | $1,643 | $77,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,520 | $69,695 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,389 | $59,507 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,262 | $51,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,262 | $52,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,233 | $49,947 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map