214 Hampton Dr Santa Maria, CA 93454
Northeast Santa Maria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $787,000 - $888,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,132
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Hampton Dr, Santa Maria, CA 93454 and is currently estimated at $852,189, approximately $399 per square foot. 214 Hampton Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Tunnell (Martin Luther) Elementary School, Kunst (Tommie) Junior High School, and Pioneer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2019
Sold by
Torres Apolonio V and Torres Jean R
Bought by
Diaz Luis Antonio and Solis Gabriela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$521,550
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2015
Sold by
Mi Lv Ii Santa Maria Llc
Bought by
The Torres Family Trust and Torres R Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Luis Antonio | $549,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| The Torres Family Trust | $474,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Diaz Luis Antonio | $521,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,104 | $750,415 | $167,325 | $583,090 |
| 2024 | $8,104 | $600,408 | $164,045 | $436,363 |
| 2023 | $7,203 | $588,636 | $160,829 | $427,807 |
| 2022 | $7,072 | $577,095 | $157,676 | $419,419 |
| 2021 | $6,863 | $565,781 | $154,585 | $411,196 |
| 2020 | $6,844 | $559,980 | $153,000 | $406,980 |
| 2019 | $6,257 | $503,541 | $185,711 | $317,830 |
| 2018 | $6,167 | $493,669 | $182,070 | $311,599 |
| 2017 | $6,084 | $483,990 | $178,500 | $305,490 |
| 2016 | $5,834 | $474,500 | $175,000 | $299,500 |
| 2015 | $1,619 | $95,083 | $95,083 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map