214 Harrison Ave New Castle, DE 19720
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Harrison Ave, New Castle, DE 19720 and is currently estimated at $281,736, approximately $258 per square foot. 214 Harrison Ave is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Wilmington Manor Elementary School, Read (George) Middle School, and Delaware Valley Classical School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2019
Sold by
Ford Lisa M and Lucas Lisa M
Bought by
Lucas Shawn E and Lucas Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,463
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,273
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Paul Alexis O
Bought by
Ford Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,568
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2002
Sold by
Pledged Property Iii Llc
Bought by
Paul Alexis O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2002
Sold by
Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp
Bought by
Pledged Property Iii Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2002
Sold by
Cannon Patrick B
Bought by
Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas Shawn E | -- | None Available | |
| Ford Lisa M | $91,000 | -- | |
| Paul Alexis O | $107,900 | -- | |
| Pledged Property Iii Llc | $83,960 | -- | |
| Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lucas Shawn E | $115,000 | |
| Closed | Ford Lisa M | $180,568 | |
| Previous Owner | Paul Alexis O | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,742 | $260,400 | $50,300 | $210,100 |
| 2024 | $1,373 | $40,000 | $7,900 | $32,100 |
| 2023 | $1,249 | $40,000 | $7,900 | $32,100 |
| 2022 | $1,301 | $40,000 | $7,900 | $32,100 |
| 2021 | $1,300 | $40,000 | $7,900 | $32,100 |
| 2020 | $1,034 | $40,000 | $7,900 | $32,100 |
| 2019 | $1,497 | $40,000 | $7,900 | $32,100 |
| 2018 | $161 | $40,000 | $7,900 | $32,100 |
| 2017 | $1,073 | $40,000 | $7,900 | $32,100 |
| 2016 | $1,073 | $40,000 | $7,900 | $32,100 |
| 2015 | $1,073 | $40,000 | $7,900 | $32,100 |
| 2014 | $1,074 | $40,000 | $7,900 | $32,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map