214 Hickory Ln Seaford, DE 19973
Estimated Value: $200,564 - $253,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Hickory Ln, Seaford, DE 19973 and is currently estimated at $228,391, approximately $219 per square foot. 214 Hickory Ln is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including West Seaford Elementary School, Seaford Central Elementary School, and Seaford Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1998
Bought by
Stewart Cynthia A and Stewa Anthony H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Cynthia A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $670 | $10,050 | $1,450 | $8,600 |
| 2024 | $503 | $10,050 | $1,450 | $8,600 |
| 2023 | $502 | $10,050 | $1,450 | $8,600 |
| 2022 | $490 | $10,050 | $1,450 | $8,600 |
| 2021 | $492 | $10,050 | $1,450 | $8,600 |
| 2020 | $533 | $10,050 | $1,450 | $8,600 |
| 2019 | $467 | $10,050 | $1,450 | $8,600 |
| 2018 | $455 | $10,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $432 | $10,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $416 | $10,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $415 | $10,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $394 | $10,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map