214 Jacaranda Place Fullerton, CA 92832
Golden Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $811,719 - $972,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,052
Sq Ft
$874/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Jacaranda Place, Fullerton, CA 92832 and is currently estimated at $919,680, approximately $874 per square foot. 214 Jacaranda Place is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Golden Hill Elementary School, Nicolas Junior High School, and Fullerton Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2009
Sold by
Sisler William Alan and Sisler Cantana Yorba
Bought by
Sisler William Alan and Sisler Cantana Yorba
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1998
Sold by
Sisler William and Sisler Cantana Yorba
Bought by
Sisler William and Sisler Cantana Yorba
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,250
Outstanding Balance
$21,342
Interest Rate
7.06%
Estimated Equity
$898,338
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1997
Sold by
Yorba Margaret and Corrigan Barbara Dean
Bought by
Sisler William and Sisler Cantana Yorba
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1993
Sold by
Cederlund H Dean and Lowery Hattie Dean
Bought by
Cederlund H Dean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sisler William Alan | -- | None Available | |
| Sisler William | -- | California Counties Title Co | |
| Sisler William | -- | -- | |
| Cederlund H Dean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sisler William | $116,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,594 | $210,508 | $158,047 | $52,461 |
| 2024 | $2,594 | $206,381 | $154,948 | $51,433 |
| 2023 | $2,529 | $202,335 | $151,910 | $50,425 |
| 2022 | $2,507 | $198,368 | $148,931 | $49,437 |
| 2021 | $2,464 | $194,479 | $146,011 | $48,468 |
| 2020 | $2,450 | $192,485 | $144,513 | $47,972 |
| 2019 | $2,392 | $188,711 | $141,679 | $47,032 |
| 2018 | $2,357 | $185,011 | $138,901 | $46,110 |
| 2017 | $2,319 | $181,384 | $136,178 | $45,206 |
| 2016 | $2,273 | $177,828 | $133,508 | $44,320 |
| 2015 | $2,212 | $175,157 | $131,502 | $43,655 |
| 2014 | $2,150 | $171,726 | $128,926 | $42,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map