J
Seller's Agent in 2024
Judi Ferguson
Century 21 Prestige
Estimated Value: $326,510 - $345,000
Welcome Home. You will love this split bedroom plan offering a separate dining room, open greatroom with a fireplace, and a breakfast nook. The kitchen has plenty of cabinets and countertop space, and a separate pantry, You will enjoy the back entrance with laundry, a built in desk and space for lockers. The Master is large with a trayed ceiling and the master bath has double vanities, separate tub and a walk thru shower. The 2 additional bedroom are spacious with great closets for storage. The bonus room over the garage is complete with a vaulted ceiling, huge closet and attic access. There are also a nice Front porch and a covered back patio for you to enjoy - Great Home in a Great Location!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Judi Ferguson
Century 21 Prestige Listed on: 11/03/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
FRAN BOLING
Reeves Williams Realty Sh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Taylor Lan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Melton Charles | -- | -- | |
| Clark James David | -- | -- | |
| Gonzalez Luis A | -- | -- | |
| Gonzalez Luis A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morris Taylor Lan | $271,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Luis A | $214,051 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Luis A | $196,326 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2024 03/26/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/03/2023 11/03/23 | For Sale | $345,000 | 0.0% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/30/2023 10/30/23 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/17/2023 10/17/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/17/2023 10/17/23 | For Sale | $345,000 | +53.4% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/27/2012 07/27/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/28/2012 06/28/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/19/2012 03/19/12 | For Sale | $224,900 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,834 | $25,191 | $3,500 | $21,691 |
| 2024 | $2,804 | $17,701 | $3,500 | $14,201 |
| 2023 | $2,804 | $17,701 | $3,500 | $14,201 |
| 2022 | $2,804 | $17,701 | $3,500 | $14,201 |
| 2021 | $2,828 | $17,701 | $3,500 | $14,201 |
| 2020 | $2,920 | $17,918 | $3,500 | $14,418 |
| 2019 | $2,939 | $17,918 | $3,500 | $14,418 |
| 2018 | $2,880 | $17,918 | $3,500 | $14,418 |
| 2017 | $2,759 | $17,918 | $3,500 | $14,418 |
| 2016 | $2,691 | $17,498 | $3,500 | $13,998 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,498 | $3,500 | $13,998 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,498 | $3,500 | $13,998 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,498 | $3,500 | $13,998 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2024
Judi Ferguson
Century 21 Prestige
F
Buyer's Agent in 2024
FRAN BOLING
Reeves Williams Realty Sh
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Frances Boling
Crye-Leike Hernando
(901) 574-8322
23 in this area
46 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2012
BARBARA FERGUSON
Walker & Associates
A
Buyer's Agent in 2012
ANN TODD
REEVES WILLIAMS REALTY SN
Source: MLS United
MLS Number: 4061660
APN: 153-06-0000134
Ask me questions while you tour the home.